Difference between revisions of "Country Status"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Country (Annex VII shaded) | + | ! style="text-align:center;"| Country (Annex VII shaded) |
| − | ! Basel Party | + | ! style="text-align:center;"| Basel Party |
| − | ! Ban Decision II/12 | + | ! style="text-align:center;"| Ban Decision II/12 |
| − | ! Ban Decision III/1 | + | ! style="text-align:center;"| Ban Decision III/1 |
| − | ! National/Regional Waste Trade Agreements | + | ! style="text-align:center;"| National/Regional Waste Trade Agreements |
|- | |- | ||
| Afghanistan | | Afghanistan | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| 29 Jun 1999 (a) | | 29 Jun 1999 (a) | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | [[File:Albania_Flag. | + | | [[File:Albania_Flag.png|120px|]]<br/>Ratified<br/>27 Oct 2005 (A) |
| Izmir, National | | Izmir, National | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:41, 7 April 2014
| Country (Annex VII shaded) | Basel Party | Ban Decision II/12 | Ban Decision III/1 | National/Regional Waste Trade Agreements |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Afghanistan | signature | |||
| Albania | 29 Jun 1999 (a) | File:Albania Flag.png Ratified 27 Oct 2005 (A) |
Izmir, National | |
| Algeria | 15 Sep 1998 (a) |